Brookland Staff Test

Brookland Campus Administration

Constanza Rosas

Constanza Rosas

Principal
Abby Sondak

Abby Sondak

Assistant Principal
Mirsa Lopez

Mirsa Lopez

Operations Manager
Ana Maria Donado

Ana Maria Donado

Family Engagement Coordinator
Jennifer Sloop

Jennifer Sloop

Student Support Team Coordinator
Rejane Thomas

Rejane Thomas

School Counselor
Rebecca Courouble

Rebecca Courouble

IB-PYP Coordinator
Richelle Chapman

Richelle Chapman

Instructional Coach
René Hayden

René Hayden

Instructional Coach
Sophia Super

Sophia Super

Instructional Coach
Roxana Rivas

Roxana Rivas

Data and Enrollment Coordinator
Madison Childs

Madison Childs

After School Co-Coordinator
Jay Brathwaite

Jay Brathwaite

After School Co-Coordinator

Pre-K Team

Jonah Davenport

Jonah Davenport

Pre-K Coordinator / Learning Specialist
Liliane Duchene

Liliane Duchene

Pre-K French A Teacher
Rosenie Fayette

Rosenie Fayette

Pre-K French A Assistant
Kady Keita

Kady Keita

Pre-K French B Teacher
Dial Seye

Dial Seye

Pre-K French B Assistant
Griselda Vasquez

Griselda Vasquez

Pre-K Spanish A Teacher
Verenise Parada

Verenise Parada

Pre-K Spanish A Assistant
Melida Ortega

Melida Ortega

Pre-K Spanish B Teacher
Sofia Merino

Sofia Merino

Pre-K Spanish B Assistant
Laura Funderburk

Laura Funderburk

Pre-K English Assistant
Oscar Rivas

Oscar Rivas

Pre-K English Assistant

Kindergarten - First Grade Team

Constant N'Goran

Constant N'Goran

Kindergarten French Teacher
Monica Dixon-Hagos

Monica Dixon-Hagos

Kindergarten French Teacher
Marcia Lue-Chung Herbert

Marcia Lue-Chung Herbert

Kindergarten Spanish Teacher
Kelly Flores

Kelly Flores

Kindergarten Spanish Teacher
Jordan Bonnardel

Jordan Bonnardel

First Grade French Teacher
Wasaba Sidibay

Wasaba Sidibay

First Grade English Teacher
Bianca Lopez

Bianca Lopez

First Grade Spanish Teacher
Apryle Brown

Apryle Brown

First Grade English Teacher
Holly Heller-Schwartz

Holly Heller-Schwartz

Kindergarten / First Grade Learning Specialist & Reading Mentor
Jonelle Wiggins

Jonelle Wiggins

Paraprofessional

Second - Third Grade Teams

Pauline Kremer

Pauline Kremer

Second / Third Grade French Teacher
Elodie Forcioli

Elodie Forcioli

Second / Third Grade French Assistant
Jeimmy Villalba

Jeimmy Villalba

Second / Third Grade Spanish Teacher
Yara Carillo-Amaya

Yara Carillo-Amaya

Second / Third Grade Spanish Assistant
Nia Doles-Gaskins

Nia Doles-Gaskins

Second Grade English Teacher
Joan Salkey

Joan Salkey

Second Grade English Assistant
Francoise Villeneuve

Francoise Villeneuve

Second Grade Learning Specialist
Bryson Hatten

Bryson Hatten

Third Grade English Teacher
Joshua Simpson

Joshua Simpson

Third Grade English Assistant
Richard Lamontagne

Richard Lamontagne

Third Grade Learning Specialist
Alicia Jackson

Alicia Jackson

Paraprofessional
Keyana Matthews

Keyana Matthews

Paraprofessional
Ikanga Ngozi Tchomba

Ikanga Ngozi Tchomba

Paraprofessional

Fourth - Fifth Grade Teams

Sonia Begnana

Sonia Begnana

Fourth / Fifth Grade French Teacher
Emma Majer

Emma Majer

Fourth / Fifth Grade French Assistant

Fourth / Fifth Grade Spanish Teacher
Estefania Hincapie

Estefania Hincapie

Fourth / Fifth Grade Spanish Assistant
Hans Hermann

Hans Hermann

Fourth Grade English Teacher

Fourth Grade English Assistant

Fourth Grade Learning Specialist
Marcus Richardson

Marcus Richardson

Fifth Grade English Teacher
Ronald Tejada

Ronald Tejada

Fifth Grade English Assistant
Reggie Alston

Reggie Alston

Fifth Grade Learning Specialist
Tracey Alexander

Tracey Alexander

Paraprofessional

Specials

Francis Richards

Francis Richards

Performance Arts Teacher

Performance Arts Assistant
Robin Coffman

Robin Coffman

Visual Arts Teacher
Samera Paz

Samera Paz

Visual Arts Assistant
David Brown

David Brown

P.E. Teacher
Jay Brathwaite

Jay Brathwaite

P.E. Assistant
Jahar Alston

Jahar Alston

P.E. Assistant
Kristin Curry

Kristin Curry

P.E. Assistant

Campus Support & After School

Jacqueline Walker

Jacqueline Walker

Permanent Substitute
Lisa Volpe

Lisa Volpe

Substitute
Alanna Blecha

Alanna Blecha

Substitute
Sheila Scott-Bates

Sheila Scott-Bates

Learning Specialist
Doris Evangelista

Doris Evangelista

School Monitor
Jonathan Velasquez

Jonathan Velasquez

School Monitor